Official Election Results

Election Results Provided By NTS Data Services

NIAGARA COUNTY BOARD OF ELECTIONS
PRIMARY ELECTION
September 10, 2002



        NTS Election Night Reporting System – Accumulated Race results
                                OFFICIAL



  Niagara County Board of Elections           Commissioners
  Office of the Board of Elections            Scott P. Kiedrowski
  111 Main Street Suite 100                   Nancy L. Smith
  Lockport, NY  14094–3791                    Deputy Commissioners
                                              Mary Ann Casamento
                                              Lora A. Allen



 REPUBLICAN Primary    09/10/2002

    COUNTY WIDE
    180 of 180 (100%) machines reporting (179 total districts)


       COUNTY FAMILY COURT JUDGE – 10 YR REP                 Vote for 1
           David E Seaman                                        5,156
           Shelley A Truex                                       2,179
           Scattering  (WI)                                          1


    NEWFANE
    8 of 8 (100%) machines reporting (8 total districts)


       NE TOWN JUSTICE –  REP                                Vote for 1
           Gayle S Maynard                                         431
           Ann M Webb                                              226


    NEWFANE DISTRICT 001
    1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)


       NE 01 CC REP                                          Vote for 2
           Timothy R Horanburg                                      55
           Charles G Maynard                                        52
           Albert W Verheyn Sr                                      32


    PENDLETON
    6 of 6 (100%) machines reporting (6 total districts)


       PD TOWN JUSTICE REP                                   Vote for 1
           Edmund P Maziarz Jr                                     184
           Jamie N Marcolini                                        68


    ROYALTON
    7 of 7 (100%) machines reporting (6 total districts)


       RY TOWN CLERK – REP                                   Vote for 1
           Marie L Little                                          449
           Jean Wilson                                             166



    ROYALTON DISTRICT 005
    1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)


       RY 05 CC REP                                          Vote for 2
           Donna L Van Buren                                        64
           Carol L Wittcop                                          48
           Vancle D Mc Henry                                        39


    NIAGARA FALLS
    39 of 39 (100%) machines reporting (39 total districts)


       NF CITY COURT JUDGE REP                               Vote for 1
           Angelo J Morinello                                      634
           Diane L Vitello                                         469
           Connie M Lozinsky                                       450


 DEMOCRAT Primary    09/10/2002

    STATE WIDE
    180 of 180 (100%) machines reporting (179 total districts)


       GOVERNOR DEM                                          Vote for 1
           H Carl McCall                                         5,964
           Andrew M Cuomo                                        1,545
           Scattering  (WI)                                          9

       LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DEM                               Vote for 1
           Dennis Mehiel                                         3,095
           Charles G King                                        1,289

       COMPTROLLER DEM                                       Vote for 1
           Alan G Hevesi                                         3,350
           William J Mulrow                                      2,848


    COUNTY WIDE
    180 of 180 (100%) machines reporting (179 total districts)


       COUNTY FAMILY COURT JUDGE – 10 YR DEM                 Vote for 1
           Shelley A Truex                                       4,026
           David E Seaman                                        3,088


    SENATORIAL DISTRICT 060
    39 of 39 (100%) machines reporting (39 total districts)


       STATE SENATOR 60TH DISTRICT DEM                       Vote for 1
           Byron W. Brown                                        2,068
           Alfred T. Coppola                                     1,766
           Scattering  (WI)                                          1





    NEWFANE
    8 of 8 (100%) machines reporting (8 total districts)


       NE TOWN JUSTICE – DEM                                 Vote for 1
           Gayle S Maynard                                         139
           James P Langton                                          65


    PENDLETON
    6 of 6 (100%) machines reporting (6 total districts)


       PD TOWN JUSTICE DEM                                   Vote for 1
           Edmund P Maziarz Jr                                      93
           Jamie N Marcolini                                        88


    NIAGARA FALLS
    39 of 39 (100%) machines reporting (39 total districts)


       NF CITY COURT JUDGE DEM                               Vote for 1
           Diane L Vitello                                       1,543
           Angelo J Morinello                                    1,408
           Connie M Lozinsky                                     1,358


    NIAGARA FALLS WARD 001 DISTRICT 002
    1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)


       NF 01 02 CC DEM                                       Vote for 2
           Henry F Mocniak                                          46
           Michael A Rodriguez                                      34
           Clara A Hughes                                           32
           Genevieve T Mocniak                                      30


    NIAGARA FALLS WARD 001 DISTRICT 003
    1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)


       NF 01 03 CC DEM                                       Vote for 2
           Philip H Mocniak                                         47
           Christine Bialik                                         43
           Daniel Buckley                                           26
           F Brock Davy                                             23


    NIAGARA FALLS WARD 001 DISTRICT 004
    1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)


       NF 01 04 CC DEM                                       Vote for 2
           John T Cheff                                             47
           Louis P Cheff                                            44
           Mary Bryan                                               38
           Darryl Di Noto                                           19




    NIAGARA FALLS WARD 001 DISTRICT 005
    1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)


       NF 01 05 CC DEM                                       Vote for 2
           Michael W Rimmen                                         39
           Thomas L Keenan                                          34
           Muriel J White                                           25


    NIAGARA FALLS WARD 001 DISTRICT 006
    1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)


       NF 01 06 CC DEM                                       Vote for 2
           Dana K Colangelo                                         23
           Linda Di Noto                                            21
           Gregory Colangelo                                        14


    NIAGARA FALLS WARD 001 DISTRICT 007
    1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)


       NF 01 07 CC DEM                                       Vote for 2
           Daniel L Mocniak                                         47
           Sandra M Smith                                           34
           Robin B Norwich                                          15
           John M Jeffrey                                           12


    NIAGARA FALLS WARD 003 DISTRICT 002
    1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)


       NF 03 02 CC DEM                                       Vote for 2
           Sandra J Granieri                                        48
           Dawn Di Noto                                             22
           John M Catalano                                          21
           Renee M Bodkin                                           15


    NIAGARA FALLS WARD 003 DISTRICT 003
    1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)


       NF 03 03 CC DEM                                       Vote for 2
           Samuel P Granieri                                        59
           Sandra J Tonellato                                       30
           Barbara Aceti                                            19
           Lawrence Aceti                                           11


    NIAGARA FALLS WARD 003 DISTRICT 005
    1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)


       NF 03 05 CC DEM                                       Vote for 2
           Frank Roma                                               36
           Charles Congi                                            25
           Jeffrey Frazier                                          20



    NIAGARA FALLS WARD 003 DISTRICT 006
    1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)


       NF 03 06 CC DEM                                       Vote for 2
           Sam P Fasciano                                           39
           Barbara Alcuri                                           30
           Michael P Belbas                                         26
           Leo F Alcuri                                             24


    NIAGARA FALLS WARD 004 DISTRICT 001
    1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)


       NF 04 01 CC DEM                                       Vote for 2
           Lisa Gianquinto                                          52
           Robert J Serpa                                           44
           Theresa Kasper                                           39
           David M Donovan                                          39


    NIAGARA FALLS WARD 004 DISTRICT 002
    1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)


       NF 04 02 CC DEM                                       Vote for 2
           Nicholas Ligammari Jr                                    67
           Leo A Alcuri                                             45
           David J R Black                                          28


    NIAGARA FALLS WARD 004 DISTRICT 003
    1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)


       NF 04 03 CC DEM                                       Vote for 2
           James R Page                                             51
           David B Mc Govern                                        44
           Gerald R Aderhold                                        28
           Nicholas J Forster                                       24


    NIAGARA FALLS WARD 004 DISTRICT 004
    1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)


       NF 04 04 CC DEM                                       Vote for 2
           Anthony J Putaski                                        28
           Paul A Mattuccilli III                                   24
           Judith Cirifalco                                         15


    NIAGARA FALLS WARD 004 DISTRICT 006
    1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)


       NF 04 06 CC DEM                                       Vote for 2
           Vince V Anello                                           48
           Mona Jacob                                               30

           David Rulli                                              28


    NIAGARA FALLS WARD 005 DISTRICT 001
    1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)


       NF 05 01 CC DEM                                       Vote for 2
           Linda Seefeldt                                           24
           John S Asklar                                            13
           Diane O Brien                                            12
           David G Ashby                                            10


    NIAGARA FALLS WARD 005 DISTRICT 003
    1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)


       NF 05 03 CC DEM                                       Vote for 2
           Nicholas Perry                                           33
           Dennis Toth                                              33
           Thomas Weld                                              30


    NIAGARA FALLS WARD 005 DISTRICT 004
    1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)


       NF 05 04 CC DEM                                       Vote for 2
           Geraldine A Donovan                                      29
           Gerald F Donovan                                         28
           Jacqueline Page                                          25


    NIAGARA FALLS WARD 005 DISTRICT 006
    1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)


       NF 05 06 CC DEM                                       Vote for 2
           William J Mayes                                          43
           Mark A Quarantillo                                       42
           Mark A Lanoye                                            22
           Neil Schiro                                              19


    NIAGARA FALLS WARD 005 DISTRICT 007
    1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)


       NF 05 07 CC DEM                                       Vote for 2
           Nicholas S Vilardo                                       33
           Michael J Winker                                         26
           Richard B Bailey Sr                                      20
           John M Poremba                                            8










    NIAGARA FALLS WARD 005 DISTRICT 009
    1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)


       NF 05 09 CC DEM                                       Vote for 2
           Robert J Noworyta                                        37
           Gary Bevilacqua                                          33
           Lewis Rotella                                            20
           Frank J Sillett                                          13


 INDEPENDENCE PARTY Primary    09/10/2002

    STATE WIDE
    180 of 180 (100%) machines reporting (179 total districts)


       GOVERNOR IND                                          Vote for 1
           B Thomas Golisano                                       215
           George E Pataki                                         148

       LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR IND                               Vote for 1
           Mary O Donohue                                          131
           William J. Neild                                         92


    COUNTY WIDE
    180 of 180 (100%) machines reporting (179 total districts)


       COUNTY FAMILY COURT JUDGE – 10 YR IND                 Vote for 1
           David E Seaman                                          227
           Shelley A Truex                                          95


    STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 138
    96 of 96 (100%) machines reporting (96 total districts)


       ASSEMBLYMAN – 138TH IND                               Vote for 1
           Francine Del Monte                                      147
           Tim Demler  (WI)                                         28


    PENDLETON
    6 of 6 (100%) machines reporting (6 total districts)


       PD TOWN JUSTICE IND                                   Vote for 1
           Edmund P Maziarz Jr                                       9
           Jamie N Marcolini                                         2


    NIAGARA FALLS
    39 of 39 (100%) machines reporting (39 total districts)


       NF CITY COURT JUDGE IND                               Vote for 1
           Diane L Vitello                                          50
           Angelo J Morinello                                       29
           Connie M Lozinsky                                        29



 CONSERVATIVE Primary    09/10/2002

    STATE WIDE
    180 of 180 (100%) machines reporting (179 total districts)


       GOVERNOR CON                                          Vote for 1
           George E Pataki                                         395
           B Thomas Golisano  (WI)                                  50
           Scattering  (WI)                                          1


    COUNTY WIDE
    180 of 180 (100%) machines reporting (179 total districts)


       COUNTY FAMILY COURT JUDGE – 10 YR CON                 Vote for 1
           David E Seaman                                          326
           Shelley A Truex                                         188


    STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 142
    42 of 42 (100%) machines reporting (41 total districts)


       DELEGATES 8TH JUDICIAL CON                            Vote for 2
           Wendy L. Farnsworth                                      55
           Robert J. Pierce                                         46
           David J. Farnsworth                                      35
           Stanley E. Travis                                        26

       ALTERNATE DELEGATES 8TH JUDICIAL CON                  Vote for 2
           Donald A. Hess                                           40
           William Stamp                                            37
           Thomas J. Stamp                                          32
           Chester P. Dudek                                         30


    NEWFANE
    8 of 8 (100%) machines reporting (8 total districts)


       NE TOWN JUSTICE – CON                                 Vote for 1
           Gayle S Maynard                                          14
           Ann M Webb                                               12


    NIAGARA FALLS
    39 of 39 (100%) machines reporting (39 total districts)


       NF CITY COURT JUDGE CON                               Vote for 1
           Angelo J Morinello                                       45
           Diane L Vitello                                          36
           Connie M Lozinsky                                        30







 LIBERAL Primary    09/10/2002

    COUNTY WIDE
    180 of 180 (100%) machines reporting (179 total districts)


       COUNTY FAMILY COURT JUDGE – 10 YR LIB                 Vote for 1
           David E Seaman                                           53
           Shelley A Truex                                          46


    PENDLETON
    6 of 6 (100%) machines reporting (6 total districts)


       PD TOWN JUSTICE LIB                                   Vote for 1
           Edmund P Maziarz Jr                                       5
           Jamie N Marcolini                                         3


    NIAGARA FALLS
    39 of 39 (100%) machines reporting (39 total districts)


       NF CITY COURT JUDGE LIB                               Vote for 1
           Diane L Vitello                                          11
           Connie M Lozinsky                                         9
           Angelo J Morinello                                        8


    N TONAWANDA WARD 002
    11 of 11 (100%) machines reporting (11 total districts)


       ALDERMAN WARD 2 LIB                                   Vote for 1
           ROBERT CHORNY  (WI)                                       1


 RIGHT TO LIFE Primary    09/10/2002

    STATE WIDE
    180 of 180 (100%) machines reporting (179 total districts)


       COMPTROLLER RTL                                       Vote for 1
           John W. Berry                                            47
           Garifalia Christea                                       44


    CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 026
    99 of 99 (100%) machines reporting (98 total districts)


       REPRESENTATIVE CONGRESS 26TH RTL                      Vote for 1
           Shawn Harris  (WI)                                        2








    CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 028
    81 of 81 (100%) machines reporting (81 total districts)


       REPRESENTATIVE CONGRESS 28TH RTL                      Vote for 1
           Henry F. Wojtaszek  (WI)                                  2


    TOWN OF NIAGARA
    7 of 7 (100%) machines reporting (7 total districts)


       NIAGARA COUNCILMAN RTL                                Vote for 1
           La Vern E. Haseley                                        1


    PENDLETON
    6 of 6 (100%) machines reporting (6 total districts)


       PD TOWN JUSTICE RTL                                   Vote for 1
           Edmund P Maziarz Jr                                      13
           Jamie N Marcolini                                         5


 GREEN PARTY Primary    09/10/2002

    COUNTY WIDE
    180 of 180 (100%) machines reporting (179 total districts)


       COUNTY FAMILY COURT JUDGE – 10 YR GRE                 Vote for 1
           David E Seaman                                           12
           Shelley A Truex                                           6


    PENDLETON
    6 of 6 (100%) machines reporting (6 total districts)


       PD TOWN JUSTICE GRE                                   Vote for 1
           Edmund P Maziarz Jr                                       2
           Jamie N Marcolini                                         0


    NIAGARA FALLS
    39 of 39 (100%) machines reporting (39 total districts)


       NF CITY COURT JUDGE GRE                               Vote for 1
           Connie M Lozinsky                                         3
           Diane L Vitello                                           2
           Angelo J Morinello                                        1


 WORKING FAMILIES Primary    09/10/2002







    STATE WIDE
    180 of 180 (100%) machines reporting (179 total districts)


       LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR WOR                               Vote for 1
           Dennis Mehiel                                            15
           Charles G King                                            5
           Elon Harpaz                                               3

       COMPTROLLER WOR                                       Vote for 1
           William J Mulrow                                         18
           Alan G Hevesi                                             6


    COUNTY WIDE
    180 of 180 (100%) machines reporting (179 total districts)


       COUNTY FAMILY COURT JUDGE – 10 YR WOR                 Vote for 1
           Shelley A Truex                                          20
           David E Seaman                                           10


    PENDLETON
    6 of 6 (100%) machines reporting (6 total districts)


       PD TOWN JUSTICE WOR                                   Vote for 1
           Jamie N Marcolini                                         2
           Edmund P Maziarz Jr                                       0


    NIAGARA FALLS
    39 of 39 (100%) machines reporting (39 total districts)


       NF CITY COURT JUDGE WOR                               Vote for 1
           Diane L Vitello                                           3
           Angelo J Morinello                                        2
           Connie M Lozinsky                                         1





Niagara County Board of Elections
111 Main Street, Suite 100, Lockport, NY 14094
(716) 438-4041 (Democrat)
(716) 438-4040 (Republican)
(716) 438-4054 Fax
Send Lora Allen e-mail   Send Jennifer Fronczak e-mail

 

Copyright © 2000 Niagara County