Apply to be a paid election worker


NIAGARA COUNTY BOARD OF ELECTIONS
OFFICES TO BE ELECTED
Primary 2014
BALLOT ORDER

Party Key:    D - Democrat               

              R - Republican           
              
              I - Independence       
              
              C - Conservative       
                                
              W - Working Families 
                                
              G - Green


Governor (Vote for 1) DEM

Zephyr R. Teachout                            		D
171 Washington Park, Apt. 5, Brooklyn, NY 11205
Andrew M. Cuomo                              		D
4 Bittersweet Lane, Mt. Kisco, NY 10549
Randy A. Credico					D
311 Amsterdam Avenue, New York, NY 10023                        
Back to the top of this page 

Lt. Governor (Vote for 1) DEM  
Kathy C. Hochul                             		D
450 Gull Landing, Buffalo, NY 14202
Timothy Wu                           			D 
420 West 25th Street, Apt. 7G, New York, NY 10001 
Back to the top of this page 

NYS Senate 62nd Dist. (Vote for 1) REP
Gia Arnold                            			R
4487 Holley Byron Road, Holley, NY 14470
Robert G. Ortt                              		R
1494 D'Angelo Drive, North Tonawanda, NY 14210
Back to the top of this page 

NYS Senate 62nd Dist. (Vote for 1) WOR

Opportunity To Ballot                             	W

Back to the top of this page 

Member of Assembly 146th Dist. (Vote for 1) DEM
Ken Smith                               		D
20 Brookedge Drive, Williamsville, NY 14221
Steven G. Meyer                            		D
209 Deer Run Road, Williamsville, NY 14221

Back to the top of this page 

Member of Assembly 146th Dist. (Vote for 1) IND
Raymond W. Walter                                  	I
209 San Fernando Lane, East Amherst, NY 14051
Opportunity To Ballot                              	I

Back to the top of this page


8th Judicial Delegate 140th Assembly Dist. (Vote for 1) IND
Daniel R. Rey                                  		I
425 Old Falls Boulevard, North Tonawanda, NY 14120
Jacqueline J. James                            		I
43 Wardman Road, Kenmore, NY 14217

Back to the top of this page


8th Judicial Delegate 144th Assembly Dist. (Vote for 3) IND
Frederick J. White                                    	I
9316 Haight Road, Barker, NY 14012
David J. Haylett                                     	I
6919 Ridge Road, Lockport, NY 14094
Scott R. Scheffler                                   	I
2400 Lockport Olcott Road, Newfane, NY 14108
Rebecca A. Haslinger                                	I
36458 Taylor Road, Hamburg, NY 14075
Danielle M. Ruffino                                    	I
225 Lovering Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14216
Carmen M. Wailing                                    	I
77 Christopher Drive, West Seneca, NY 14224

Back to the top of this page


8th Judicial Delegate 145th Assembly Dist. (Vote for 1) IND
Michael J. Burke                                      	I
475 Seneca Street, Lewiston, NY 14092
Vincent S. Ceretto                               	I
685 Cayuga Drive, Lewiston, NY 14092

Back to the top of this page


8th Judicial Delegate 146th Assembly Dist. (Vote for 1) IND
Joanne A. Schultz                                	I
78 Carriage Circle, Williamsville, NY 14221
Theodore A. Joerg                                   	I
7067 Bear Ridge Road, North Tonawanda, NY 14120

Back to the top of this page


8th Alt. Judicial Delegate 140th Assembly Dist. (Vote for 1) IND
Charles G. Masich                             		I
1012 Highland Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14223	
Matthew A. Stolzenfels                              	I
739 Park Avenue, North Tonawanda, NY 14120

Back to the top of this page


8th Alt. Judicial Delegate 140th Assembly Dist. (Vote for 3) (IND)
Jillian L. Gorman                               	I
296 Barbados Drive, Cheektowaga, NY 14227	
Judith A. Orsini                               	 	I
6140 Genesee Road, Springville, NY 14141
Ryan B. Rooney                             	 	I
32 Main Street, Unit 1H, Akron, NY 14001
William A. Neimi                              	 	I
67 South New York Street, Lockport, NY 14094	
Sharon L. Jablonski                              	I
5705 West Jennifer Drive, Lockport, NY 14094
Ciara K. Bellevue                             	 	I
6919 Ridge Road, Lockport, NY 14094

Back to the top of this page


8th Alt. Judicial Delegate 145th Assembly Dist. (Vote for 1) IND
Laura Sweeney Goodlander                                I
7845 Third Avenue, Niagara Falls, NY 14304
Gina M. Anastasi                             		I
1387 Westwood Drive, North Tonawanda, NY 14120	

Back to the top of this page


8th Alt. Judicial Delegate 146th Assembly Dist. (Vote for 1) IND
Randall P. Klyczek                              	I
6004 Colony Court, Lockport, NY 14094	
Jonathan A. Lavell                              	I
238 Caesar Boulevard, Williamsville, NY 14221	

Back to the top of this page


Lewiston Town Clerk (Vote for 1) REP
Donna R. Garfinkel                                	R
845 Hillside Dr., Lewiston, NY 14092	
Regina C. Cecconi                                 	R
920 Mohawk St. Apt. 133, PO Box 1212, Lewiston, NY 14092	

Back to the top of this page


Niagara Town Supervisor (Vote for 1) CON)
Donald E. Schildhauer                                 C
8370 Packard Rd., Niagara Falls, NY 14304			
Opportunity to Ballot                                 C 		

Back to the top of this page


Niagara Town Supervisor (Vote for 1) WOR
Opportunity to Ballot                                  W

Back to the top of this page


Niagara Town Supervisor (Vote for 1) IND
Donald E. Schildhauer                                 I
8370 Packard Rd., Niagara Falls, NY 14304
Opportunity to Ballot                                 I

Back to the top of this page


Pendleton Town Justice (Vote for 1) DEM
Daniel M. Johnson                                	D
5639 Dunnigan Rd., Lockport, NY 14094
Edmund P. Maziarz, Jr.                           	D
5255 Terri La., North Townawanda, NY 14120

Back to the top of this page


Pendleton Town Justice (Vote for 1) IND
Edmund P. Maziarz, Jr.                           	I
5255 Terri La., North Townawanda, NY 14120
Daniel M. Johnson                                	I
5639 Dunnigan Rd., Lockport, NY 14094

Back to the top of this page


Porter Town Clerk (Vote for 1) REP 
Barbara L. DuBell                              		R
389 Hawthorne Pl., Youngstown, NY 14174
Amanda M. Ripson                               		R
2814 Porter Ctr. Rd., Youngstown, NY 14174

Back to the top of this page

Niagara County Board of Elections
111 Main Street, Suite 100, Lockport, NY 14094
(716) 438-4041 (Democrat)
(716) 438-4040 (Republican)
(716) 438-4054 Fax
Send Lora Allen e-mail   Send Jennifer Fronczak e-mail

 

Copyright © 2014 Niagara County